What You Get
All membership levels are entitled to:
  • Personalized membership cards
  • 10% Discount on New Ute Theatre Society sponsored events
  • 20% Discount on New Ute Event Center Merchandise
Founding Members
  • Jeff and Trudy Giard
  • G & T Properties, LLC
  • Clough Family Foundation
  • Alpine Bank
  • Edward and Annette Arnold
  • Phyllis Henry
  • Miller’s Dry Goods, Gary and Monica Miller
  • Weiss & Associates, P.C.
  • Ryan and Katie Mackley
  • Ted Wernsman
  • SLD Cleaning Services
  • R. Douglas Yajko, M.D.
  • John and Gayl Cherry
  • Kelly Thompson
  • Tom Collins
  • Roger and Janice Day
  • Jack and Judy Tripp
  • Bookcliff Survey Services, Inc.
  • Sharon Bistline
  • HR Design
  • Scott Becker
  • Rifle Economic Development Corporation
  • Colorado River Engineering, Inc.
  • Warren and Jeanette Humble
  • Susan and Larry Robinson
  • Johnson Carter Architects
  • Aleks Briedis
  • Maria Garcia, Modas Apparel
  • Bonnie McKenzie
  • Garrick and Misty Frontella
  • John and Crista Green
  • Alan and Mary Burnham
  • American Shale Oil, LLC
  • Katherine L. Hall
  • John Savage & Sally Brands
  • Tom and Elizabeth Stuver
  • Frontella Rentals
  • Russell and Cathy Marsh
  • Cecil G. and Jessie L. Deardorff Memorial Trust
  • Builders West, LLC
  • Linda Wells
  • Samuel and Terri Potter
  • Down Valley Design Center, Peggy Engguist
  • Rifle Area Chamber of Commerce
  • The Bakery
  • James Peterson & Sandra Leyva
  • Rifle Works, Inc., Cindy & Mindy Winschell
  • Damon and Mandy Wells
  • Arnold and Darleen Mackley
  • ArtillumaA, LLC
  • William & Mary DesOrmeau
Private Donors
  • Shelley R. Aibner
  • Philip and Marlea Antes
  • Edward and Annette Arnold
  • Nella Barker
  • Scott Becker
  • Geri Mikeai Bessire
  • Christine Bionaz
  • Sharon Bistline
  • Aleks Briedis
  • Deborah McKee Burner
  • Alan and Mary Burnham
  • Marsha Cross Buske
  • Cecil G. and Jessie L. Deardorff Memorial Trust
  • Jim Chapman
  • John and Gayl Cherry
  • Charleen Collett
  • Tom Collins
  • Bob and Judy Cross
  • KaLee Collett Dahlin
  • Roger and Janice Day
  • William and Mary DesOrmeau
  • Garrick and Misty Frontella
  • Jeff and Trudy Giard
  • Roger and Tanya Giard
  • John and Crista Green
  • Katherine L. Hall
  • Marilyn Hall
  • Phyllis Henry
  • Carolyn Kay Hogge
  • Dorthy Holt
  • Jane Holt
  • Warren and Jeanette Humble
  • Indra Kirstein
  • Ross Kribbs
  • Alan and Patty Lambert
  • Arnold and Darleen Mackley
  • Ryan and Katie Mackley
  • Russell and Cathy Marsh
  • Don and Janis McBee
  • The McCown Family
  • Russell McDaniel
  • Frances McKee
  • Lyman McKee
  • Tom McKee
  • Bonnie McKenzie
  • Richard and Kay Morgan
  • Nikki Norton
  • James and Sandra Leyva Peterson
  • Gordon and Lorraine Place
  • Samuel and Terri Potter
  • Richard and Karen Rhoades
  • Larry and Susan Robinson
  • John Savage and Sally Brands
  • Todd and Skye Sieber
  • Harold and Roberta Shaeffer
  • Sean and Angela Strode
  • Tom and Elizabeth Stuver
  • Gary and Muriel Swallow
  • Kelly Thompson
  • Jack and Judy Tripp
  • The Vogt Family Trust
  • Bob VonAchen
  • Damon and Mandy Wells
  • Linda Wells
  • Ted and Julie Wernsman
  • Douglas and Lou White
  • R.Douglas M.D. Yajko